QuantaMesh BMS T1048-LB9


-1G/10G Datacenter & Enterprise-Class Ethernet switch
-ONIE Pre-loaded
-High Availability
-SDN Ready
-Cumulus Linux Ready
-QNOS Ready

Product Information

Physical ports

Port configuration 48 10/100/1000BAE-T and 4 1/10GbE SFP+ ports
Management Port Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
USB USB 2.0

Performance

Switching capacity 176Gbps
Maximum forwarding rate 131Mpps
MAC 32K

Major Components

ASIC Broadcom StrataXGS Firebolt3
CPU NXP PPC MPC8541

High Availability

Redundant power supply 1+1

Mechanical

Dimension(HxWxD) 42.8x435x393mm
Weight 7.15kg/15.75lbs(NET)

Environmental Specifications

Operating temperature 0~45C
Operating humidity 90% maximum relative humidity

Electrical

Power requirement 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power consumption 95 watts (L2 64B line rate; 10G-SR optics,100% fan duty)

Safety

Safety UL, cUL, CB, BSMI, CCC

EMC

EMC CE, FCC, VCCI, MSIP, BSMI, CCC, RCM, Anatel

RoHS

RoHS Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6

Supported Optics and Cables

Supported Optics and Cables 1000BASE-T: Cat 5e and Cat 6A (100m/330 ft)
DAC cable (SFP+): 0.5m, 1m, 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 3m, and 5m
AOC cable (SFP+, 850nm, MMF): 1m, 3m, 7m, 10m, 20m, and 100m
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 850nm, MMF): 10GBASE-SR optic
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 10GBASE-LR optic

Order Information

Order Information BMS T1048-LB9 (1LB9BZZ0STQ) (F-2-B, AC)
BMS T1048-LB9 (1LB9BZZ0STR) (B-2-F, AC)
PSU - Blue (1HY9ZZZ0061) (F-2-B, AC, 470W)
PSU - Green (1HY9ZZZ002P) (B-2-F, AC, 470W)