QuantaMesh BMS T7064-IX4


-The Next-Generation 100G Spine Switch for Data Center and Cloud Computing
-ONIE Pre-loaded
-x86 CPU Board
-BMC Built-in
-SONiC Ready

Product Information

Physical ports

Port configuration 64 QSFP28 ports support for 10/25/40/100GbE
Management Port Out-of-band management port:
Console Port 1 RJ-45 console port
USB 1 USB 2.0 port

Performance

Switching capacity 12.8Tbps
Maximum forwarding rate Line Rate Performance (>250B)
Latency Ultra-low latency
MAC Unified Forwarding Table to dynamically allocate the L2/L3 tables

Major Components

ASIC Broadcom StrataXGS Tomahawk2

x86 CPU Module

CPU Intel Xeon Processors
Memory 32G DDR4/ECC
Storage SSD: 128GB

BMC

IPMI v1.5/v2.0 compliance
Serial over LAN
SNMP v1/v2/v3
SMASH
HTTPS
Health status and hardware monitoring
Event log
PEF and PET
Chassis management
Watchdog and system re-start

High Availability

Redundant power supply 1+1
Hot-swappable fan tray N+1

Mechanical

Dimension (HxWxD) 86.5x442x510mm
Weight 14.34kg(NET)

Environmental Specifications

Operating temperature 0~45C
Operating humidity 90% maximum relative humidity
Operating Altitude 0 to 2952 ft, (0-900m)

Electrical

Power requirement 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power consumption 380W (85% fan duty)

Safety

Safety UL, cUL, CB, CCC, VCCI

EMC

EMC CE, FCC, VCCI, CCC

RoHS

RoHS Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6

Supported Optics and Cables

Supported Optics and Cables DAC cable (QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP+, fan-out): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28, fan-out): 3m
AOC cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m and 10m
AOC cable (QSFP28, 850m, MMF): 1m, 3m, 5m, and 10m
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 40GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 40GBASE-LR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 100GBASE-SR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-PSM4
100G optic (QSFP28, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-LR4

Order Information

Order Information T7032-IX1 (1IX1UZZ0STM) Front to Back, with Rail Kit
T7032-IX1 (1IX1UZZ0STN) Back to Front, with Rail Kit
PSU - Red (1HY9ZZZ071Y) (F-2-B, AC, 750W)
PSU - Blue (1HY9ZZZ0720) (B-2-F, AC, 750W)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ0721) (F-2-B)
FAN Module (1HYQZZZ0166) (B-2-F)